Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Jiban Mukhi | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Kalikapur BangaRanga

Rhythm of Creation | dance Show | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Stage for Change

1

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Red Alert | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Boi Chitra | ALT

2

Yugpurush | Hindi Play | 10:30am | G.D. Birla Sabhaghar | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

3

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Bahadur | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Girish Mancha | Eso Natak Sikhi

4

Yugpurush | Hindi Play | 10:00am | Mahajati Sadan | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

5

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Nera Khnoje Neer | Celebrates 4th Birth Day | Bengali Play | 2:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Ebong Sangskriti

Aakal | Celebrates 4th Birth Day | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Samannaya Natya Sanstha

6

Classical Music Festival 2017 | Musical Concert | 8:00pm | Uttam Mancha | Sangeet Piyasi

Baarish – Musical Rainbow in Rain | Musical Concert | 10:30am | G.D. Birla Sabhaghar | Icon StoriTellers

Shrabane, Baishe Shraban | Musical Concert | 11:00am | Birla Academy of Art & Culture | Bini Suto

7

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Takhan Bikel | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Rangroop

Sokal | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Mukhomukhi

8

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Jhansi Briged | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Finic

9

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Dassyu Kenaramer Pala | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Shyambazar Blind Opera

10

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Mayamridango | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | DumDum Shabdomugdha Naatyokendra

11

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Jodi | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nirnoy

12

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Kipte Thakurda | Chotoder Natyamela | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Uttarpara Gana bhavan | Bishalakshmitola Oikotan, Kanaipur

Fossils 18 Concert | A Musical Concert | 3:00pm | Nazrul Mancha | Fossils Force & Orange Production

13

Luksombarger Lakshmi | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Nehru Children’s Museum

Nirvoya | Bengali Play | 10:30am | Gyan Mancha | Swapnasandhani

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

14

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Mamar Barir Bhut | Chotoder Natyamela | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Uttarpara Gana bhavan | Paramar Balika Vidyalaya

Krishna Ballet | Dance Performance | 3:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | Shriram Bharatiya Kala Kendra

15

Sokal | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Mukhomukhi

Abishkar | Bengali Play | 10:30am | Tapan Theatre | Jojak

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

16

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Amar Bharatbarsha | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Girish Mancha | Writ,Palta

17

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Droho | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Nazrul Satabarshiki Sadan | Bogura Theatre

18

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Tabla Solo | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Shubhankar Banerjee

19

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Magon Rajar Pala | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Chetana

20

Vishnu Digambar Jayanti Sangeet Samaroha – 2017 | Nandini Shankar (Violin), Rafiudin Sabri (Tabla), Sanjeev Abhyankar (Vocal), Vinay Mishra (Harmonium), Vinod Lele (Tabla) | 10:30am | Kamani Auditorium | Gandharva Mahavidyalaya

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

21

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Shraddanjali Guru Kelucharan Mohapatra & Sanjukta Panigrahi | Odissi Dance | 5:30pm | ICCR | Odissi Dancers Forum of Kolkata

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Barrackpore Mudra

22

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

India’s Greatest Artist M.F. Husain & His Indian Civilization Series | Lecture by Dr. Madhuvanti Ghosh | 3:30pm | Asutosh Birth Centenary Auditorium | Indian Museum Kolkata

23

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Anusochana | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Ayanda

24

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Musafirana | Ranga Utsav – Celebrating 13th Birth Anniversary | Audio Drama | 5:00pm | Bharatiya Bhasha Parishd | Rangashilpi

25

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Gaharjan | Purba Paschim Natya Utsab 2017 | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Prantik

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

26

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Banijye Basate Lokkhi | Purba Paschim Natya Utsab 2017 | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Paikpara Indraranga

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

27

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Sodagorer Nouka | Purba Paschim Natya Utsab 2017 | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Sansriti

Dhusor | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Kolkata Hujjut & Khardaha Bratyajon

28

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Harpaban | Purba Paschim Natya Utsab 2017 | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Purba Paschim

Anusochona | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Ranganatya

29

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Tinpuria | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Kasba Ashani

Awddyo Shesh Rajani | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Uttam Mancha | Paikpara Indraranga

30

Eka Andhakare | Celebrating 30th Years Birthday | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Chokh

Akhilbhartiya Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet Sammelan | Classical Dance | Classical Music | 6:00pm | Shri Radha Sneh Bihari Ji Mandir, UP | Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet and Sanskriti Sammelan Sanstha

Noti Binodini | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Santoshpur Kalpataru

31

Sundar | Celebrating 25th Years | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Ramgopal Mancha | Natadha

Akhilbhartiya Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet Sammelan | Classical Dance | Classical Music | 6:00pm | Shri Radha Sneh Bihari Ji Mandir, UP | Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet and Sanskriti Sammelan Sanstha

Ardhek Akash | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Jadavpur Manthan

1

Raatbireter Raktapishach | Grand Theatre festival ‘6 Avi Noi’ | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ashokenagar Nattyamukh

Dakghar | Celebrating 25th Years | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Ramgopal Mancha | Shilpi Sangha

Songs | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sadan | Korak

2

Mrityu Ishwar Jounota | Grand Theatre festival ‘6 Avi Noi’ | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Ashokenagar Nattyamukh

Tomar Ami | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ganakrishti

Introduction to the Project by Rongili Biswas | A Multi-Media Project by Rongili Biswas on Hemango Biswas & Bhupen Hazarika | 4:00pm | 10 Lake Terrace | Jadunath Bhavan Museum and Resource Centre

3

Deha Pran | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Brishti Rail

Rabidadur Pathshala | Bengali Play | 11:00am | Gyan Mancha | Kasba Arghya

Vanudadar Gourprangan | Cultural Programme | 12:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Kasba Arghya

+ Export Events
Message Us