Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for July 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Summer Scope’17 | A Photography Show | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | da Frame Kolkata

Cultural Programme | Odissi Dance | 6:00pm | ICCR | Shinjan Nrityalaya

Rajar Mathay Shing | Puppet Play | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Dhumketu Puppet Theatre

27

Summer Scope’17 | A Photography Show | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | da Frame Kolkata

Cultural Programme | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sadan | Howrah Kathakali

Yeh Dosti – Pancham at 78 | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Kala Mandir | R.D Burman Foundation

28

Luksombarger Lakshmi | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nehru Children’s Museum

Summer Scope’17 | A Photography Show | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | da Frame Kolkata

Songs | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sadan | Beleghata Surlok

29

Summer Scope’17 | A Photography Show | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | da Frame Kolkata

Pravat Fire Eso | Samabeta Natya Sandhya | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Jogesh Mime Academy | Panchajanya

Panchajanya | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy Of Fine Arts | Nandikar

30

Rabindra-Nazrul Sandhya | Cultural Programme | 5:00pm | Rabindra Sadan | Sohini Sangeet Kolabhavan

Cultural Programme | Classical Dance | 5:30pm | Gyan Mancha | Dhruba Institute of Dance

Swara Malhar | A Musical Prayer To The For Rain | 5:30pm | Ganesh Kala Krida Manch | Violin Academy & Oerlikon Blazers

1

Uruvangam | Bengali Play | 11:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Kasba Arghya

Mime Show | 12:00pm | University Institute Hall | Iman Mime Centre

Parshi Basat Kore | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Curtain Call

2

Bohuboli | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Natadha

Bagh | Bengali Play | 2:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Theatrewala

Chitegur | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Charbak

3

Cultural Programme | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Kabyalok

Aloukik Sanglap | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Chandabeshi

Jangnaseni Aajo | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Tiljala Ayas

4

Cultural Programme | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Rag Rang Bharati Smriti Samiti

Kojagari | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Belgharia Avimukh

Trinayon | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Nandiranga

5

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Jogesh Mime Academy | KKOT

Indur O Manush | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Howrah Bratyajon

Giordano Bruno’r Jobanbondi | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Akotre

6

Cultural Programme | Songs | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Boitanik

Virgin Merry | Hindi Play | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Wajood

Nishidha Somoyer Barnamala | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Theatre Workers

7

Proshno | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Samajatrik

Cultural Programme | Classical Dance | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Rashmi Bandyopadhyay

Jangnaseni Aajo | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Bhwanipur Shishikshu

8

Medal | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Bahurupee

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Manas Dance Centre

Panchakanya | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Oihik

9

Gaharjan | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nabamayoukh Nattya Sangstha

Singhasoner Khayrog | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandimukh

Framing Innocents | Films & Conversations | 5:40pm | Jogesh Mime Academy | People’s Film Collective

10

Recitation | Recitation Festival’17 | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sadan, Berhampore | Kathashilpi

Faltu | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Green Park Avijan

Panchajanya | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandikar

11

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Chandak

I Rise in Flames | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Minerva Theatre | Akto

Bine Poysar Voj | Bengali Play | 6:15pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Theatre Workshop

12

Faltu | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Shishir Mancha | Chandannagar Srijan

Gulshan | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Vorer Aalay

Biye Gauni Kandan Chapa | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Theatre Workshop

13

Cultural Programme | Recitation | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Abritti Parishad Kolkata

Sesh Suryoday | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Girish Mancha | Kasba Uttaran

Sagina Mahato | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Baghajatin Alaap

14

Ek Bachik Sandhya | Cultural Programme | 5:30pm | Rabindra Okakura Bhavan | Swajon

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Indradhanu Creative Dance Training

Jara Brishtite Vijechila | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Bhwanipur Shishikshu

15

Brain Brain | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Barasat Anushilani

Amaratwa | Second Annual Theatre Festival,2017 | 5:00pm | Jogesh Mime Academy | A Bong Positive

Hattamalar Opare | Badal Mela | 5:30pm | Tripti Mitra Sabhagriha | Gotroheen

16

Hoi Boi Choi | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Pragati

Ainsiddha | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Samstab

Rabindra Angike Barsha| A Musical Concert | 5:30pm | Birla Academy | Ashavari

17

Cultural Programme | Songs | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Haltu Sanskritik Lahari

Maan Hush | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Girish Mancha | Akhouhina

Antyaja | Natya Moitri Bandhan 4 | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Rabindra Bhavan | Kolapi Kolkata

18

Image 2017 | An Exhibition of Photographs & Paintings | 2:00pm | Nazrul Tirtha Art Gallery | Halo Heritage

Toy | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Barasat Kalpik

Atha Sarga Bichitra | Natya Moitri Bandhan 4 | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Rabindra Bhavan | Avinoy Natya Academy

19

Image 2017 | An Exhibition of Photographs & Paintings | 2:00pm | Nazrul Tirtha Art Gallery | Halo Heritage

Cultural Programme | Songs | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Kholamon

Ekti Obastab Galpo | Natya Moitri Bandhan 4 | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Rabindra Bhavan | Shilpayan, Ichhapur

20

Image 2017 | An Exhibition of Photographs & Paintings | 2:00pm | Nazrul Tirtha Art Gallery | Halo Heritage

Cultural Programme | Songs | 6:00pm | Girish Mancha | Katha O Sur

Ananta Shunyata | Natya Moitri Bandhan 4 | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Rabindra Bhavan | Ichhapur Ritham Centre For Performing Arts

21

Image 2017 | An Exhibition of Photographs & Paintings | 2:00pm | Nazrul Tirtha Art Gallery | Halo Heritage

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Nartaki School of Drama

Haoai | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | ICCR | Naye Natua

22

Tabla Workshop | 3 Days Intensive Tabla Workshop by Pt. Anindo Chatterjee and Sri Anubrata Chatterjee | 10:00am | Garden High School | Matra & Satikanta Guha Foundation

Image 2017 | An Exhibition of Photographs & Paintings | 2:00pm | Nazrul Tirtha Art Gallery | Halo Heritage

Furrut | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Blank Verse

23

Tabla Workshop | 3 Days Intensive Tabla Workshop by Pt. Anindo Chatterjee and Sri Anubrata Chatterjee | 10:00am | Garden High School | Matra & Satikanta Guha Foundation

Ashwatthama | Bengali Play | 11:00am | Gyan Mancha | Swapnasandhani

Image 2017 | An Exhibition of Photographs & Paintings | 2:00pm | Nazrul Tirtha Art Gallery | Halo Heritage

24

Image 2017 | An Exhibition of Photographs & Paintings | 2:00pm | Nazrul Tirtha Art Gallery | Halo Heritage

Tabla Workshop | 3 Days Intensive Tabla Workshop by Pt. Anindo Chatterjee and Sri Anubrata Chatterjee | 3:00pm | Garden High School | Matra & Satikanta Guha Foundation

Chinmaya Soul Song Sandhya | Devotional Hindi Music | 6:00pm | Uttam Mancha | Chinmaya Mission

25

Bengal Hues, Spectrum of Craft in Bengal | Exhibition, Demonstration, Sale | 11:00am | ICCR | Rural Craft and Cultural Hubs of West Bengal

Cultural Programme | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Kathabritti

Harpaban | Bengali Play | 6:15pm | Tapan Theatre | Purba Paschim

26

Bengal Hues, Spectrum of Craft in Bengal | Exhibition, Demonstration, Sale | 11:00am | ICCR | Rural Craft and Cultural Hubs of West Bengal

Cultural Programme | Songs | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Madhura Shilpi Gosthi

Code Red | Bengali Play | 6:20pm | Gyan Mancha | Project Prometheus

27

Bengal Hues, Spectrum of Craft in Bengal | Exhibition, Demonstration, Sale | 11:00am | ICCR | Rural Craft and Cultural Hubs of West Bengal

Cultural Programme | Recitation | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Behala Sanjhbati

Lokogan | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | University Institute Hall | Thealight

28

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Andharer Dhupchaya | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Shishir Mancha | Saraswati Natyashala

Rakta Karabi | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Janhabi Sanskriti Chakra

29

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Krishna Paksha | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Rangapat

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

30

Bohuboli | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Natadha

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Karubasana | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Pancham Vaidik

31

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Jiban Mukhi | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Kalikapur BangaRanga

Rhythm of Creation | dance Show | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Stage for Change

1

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Red Alert | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Boi Chitra | ALT

2

Yugpurush | Hindi Play | 10:30am | G.D. Birla Sabhaghar | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

3

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

Bahadur | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Girish Mancha | Eso Natak Sikhi

4

Yugpurush | Hindi Play | 10:00am | Mahajati Sadan | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Svikriti | An Exhibition of the Award Winners of the Annual Exh 2017 | 3:00pm | Birla Academy | Birla Academy

5

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Nera Khnoje Neer | Celebrates 4th Birth Day | Bengali Play | 2:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Ebong Sangskriti

Aakal | Celebrates 4th Birth Day | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Samannaya Natya Sanstha

6

Classical Music Festival 2017 | Musical Concert | 8:00pm | Uttam Mancha | Sangeet Piyasi

Baarish – Musical Rainbow in Rain | Musical Concert | 10:30am | G.D. Birla Sabhaghar | Icon StoriTellers

Shrabane, Baishe Shraban | Musical Concert | 11:00am | Birla Academy of Art & Culture | Bini Suto

+ Export Events
Message Us