Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Harpaban | Purba Paschim Natya Utsab 2017 | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Purba Paschim

Anusochona | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Ranganatya

29

Exhibition | Fabrik – On The Circulation of Data, Goods And People | 11:00am | Gallery MMB,Max Mueller Bhavan,Mumbai | Goethe-Institut

Tinpuria | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Kasba Ashani

Awddyo Shesh Rajani | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Uttam Mancha | Paikpara Indraranga

30

Eka Andhakare | Celebrating 30th Years Birthday | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Chokh

Akhilbhartiya Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet Sammelan | Classical Dance | Classical Music | 6:00pm | Shri Radha Sneh Bihari Ji Mandir, UP | Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet and Sanskriti Sammelan Sanstha

Noti Binodini | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Santoshpur Kalpataru

31

Sundar | Celebrating 25th Years | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Ramgopal Mancha | Natadha

Akhilbhartiya Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet Sammelan | Classical Dance | Classical Music | 6:00pm | Shri Radha Sneh Bihari Ji Mandir, UP | Shri Swami Haridas Sangeet and Sanskriti Sammelan Sanstha

Ardhek Akash | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Jadavpur Manthan

1

Raatbireter Raktapishach | Grand Theatre festival ‘6 Avi Noi’ | Bengali Play | 2:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ashokenagar Nattyamukh

Dakghar | Celebrating 25th Years | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Ramgopal Mancha | Shilpi Sangha

Songs | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sadan | Korak

2

Mrityu Ishwar Jounota | Grand Theatre festival ‘6 Avi Noi’ | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Ashokenagar Nattyamukh

Tomar Ami | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ganakrishti

Introduction to the Project by Rongili Biswas | A Multi-Media Project by Rongili Biswas on Hemango Biswas & Bhupen Hazarika | 4:00pm | 10 Lake Terrace | Jadunath Bhavan Museum and Resource Centre

3

Deha Pran | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Brishti Rail

Rabidadur Pathshala | Bengali Play | 11:00am | Gyan Mancha | Kasba Arghya

Vanudadar Gourprangan | Cultural Programme | 12:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Kasba Arghya

4

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Abantipur Om Foundation

Gandhajale | Bengali Audio Drama | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Behala Ghumchokh

Ashwathama | Inter National Theatre Festival | Hindi Play | 6:30pm | Rabindra Bhavan, Shyamnagar | Kaliagunje Ananya Theatre

5

Yugpurush | Bengali Play | 5:00pm | Kalamandir | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Baaki Ek | 3rd Annual Theatre Festival Rupatsav 2017 | Bengali Play | 5:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Ebong Positive

Vokatta | 3rd Annual Theatre Festival Rupatsav 2017 | Bengali Play | 5:30pm | Gyan Mancha | Hoichoi

6

Dance | Classical Dance | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Rubaru

Harimanthan | Inter National Theatre Festival | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Rabindra Bhavan, Shyamnagar | Nabik Theatre, Bangladesh

Karubasona | 3 Tirikke 3 | 6:30pm | Sanskriti Lok Mancha | Pancham Vaidik

7

Prabahaman | International Theatre Festival | Bengali Play | 5:30pm | Chandannagar Rabindra Bhavan | Bandel Nandanik

Choumatha | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Minerva Theatre | Sangharam Hatibagan

Ekti Obastab Galpo | Inter National Theatre Festival | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Rabindra Bhavan, Shyamnagar | Ichapur Ankur

8

Antarikhey | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Minerva Theatre | Howrah Jonaki

Cultural programme | Songs | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Sur Piyasi

Shekal Chhenra Hater Khonje | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Shyamnagar Rabindra Bhavan | Rangolok

9

Charu | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Drishyapat

Biraja Satya Sundar | Cultural Programme | 4:00pm | Vivekananda Hall, Moula Ali Yuva Kendra | Kalavrit

Singhasoner Khayrog | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandimukh

10

Athhoi | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Natadha

Udyogporbo | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ensamble

Dui Hujur | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Muktaangan Rangalaya | Chakdaha Natyajon

11

Khola Chithi | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Ram Mohan Mancha | Maheshtala Prekshapat

Janmadiner Kalikaprasad | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sadan | Dohar

Char Aadhya | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Nababarrackpur Koras

12

Guru | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Minerva Theatre | Eso Natak Shikhi

Meghe Dhaka Tara | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Naihati Bratyajon

Vasay Vasay Paa Felechi | Cultural Programme | 6:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Antaras

13

Songs | Classical Songs | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Mrikushal Chakraborty

Jangnaseni Aajo | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Tiljala Ayas

Indur O Manush | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Howrah Bratyajon

14

Music concert and award Ceremony | Dance is soul by Nrityangan school, Saif Ali khan (Vocal), Lokesh Anand (Shehnai) | 6:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | Ustad Ashique Ali Khan Art & Music Charitable Trust

Mantragupti | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Bivhab Natya Academy

Antigone | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Oikotan Mancha | Anweshan

15

Jodi | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Nirnoy

Miss Fit | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Lokkrishti

Prastaar | A unique festival of young dancers | 6:30pm | Kamani Auditorium | Gandharva Mahavidyalaya

16

Ganer jharnatalai | Musical Concert | 5:30pm | Rabindra Sadan | Aarohi

Ha Ja Ba Ra La | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Padatik | Sainthia Wake-Up

Harihor Keranir Prathana | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Oikotan Mancha | Panchabed

17

Nasbandi | Bengali Play | 10:30am | Academy of Fine Arts | Part Time Lovers

Mulya | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ballygunge Bratyajon

Mirchi Jalsaghar | The Biggest Musical Extravaganza | 4:00pm | Nicco Parks and Resorts | Radio Mirchi

18

Cultural Programme | Rabindra Sangeet | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Rabivoirabi

Aham 2 | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Baranagar Drishyakabyo

Byakaran | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Kuhak

19

Guli | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Santipur Sanskritik

Hum Nishad Anandadhara 2017 | Indian Classical Music Concert | 5:30pm | Nazrul Manch,Rathtala | Hum Nishad,Kolkata Chapter

Cultural Programme | Recitation | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Kabyayan

20

Brishti Veja Dinguli | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Minerva Theatre | Sristichara

Dharabi – 1947 | Punjabi play | 6:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | Punjabi Academy, Delhi 

Madhybartini | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Behala Anudarshee

21

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Nritya Madhuri

Ekdin Aladin | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Swapnalu

Ekush Gram | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Naihati Bratyajon

22

Aganatantrik | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | P.L.T

Medal | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Minerva Theatre | Bahurupee

Parampara Series – 2017 | National Festival of Music and Dance | 7:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | Natya Tarangini

23

Galpo Hekim Saheb | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Sundaram

Malyabhumi | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Kalyani Mukhosh

Shironame Sangbad | Bengali Play | 4:00pm | Sujata Sadan | Ankur Natyasanstha

24

Ekdin Aladin | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Swapnalu

Ek Mancho Ek Jibon | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Purba Paschim

Dakat Hiru | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Oikotan Mancha | Bijpur 4th Sutra

25

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Chanda O Mudra

Boma | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Kalindi Bratyajon

26
27

Kenaram Becharam | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Pratikriti

Gorur Garir Headlight | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Natasena

28

Dinanter Alo | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Anujug Natak

Bohuboli | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Natadha

29

Rani Kadambini | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandikar

Panchajanya | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandikar

30

Raavan ki Ramayan | Hindi Play | 4:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | The Films & Theatre Society

Raavan ki Ramayan | Hindi Play | 7:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | The Films & Theatre Society

1
+ Export Events
Message Us