Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Chanda O Mudra

Live in Lakes Durga Sarobar Music Festival | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sarobar | KMDA & Siddha Foundation

Boma | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Kalindi Bratyajon

26

Live in Lakes Durga Sarobar Music Festival | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sarobar | KMDA & Siddha Foundation

Auto | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Kolkata Rangeela

Aalor Chamak | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Minerva Theatre | Prachya

27

Kenaram Becharam | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Pratikriti

Live in Lakes Durga Sarobar Music Festival | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sarobar | KMDA & Siddha Foundation

Gorur Garir Headlight | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Natasena

28

Dinanter Alo | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Anujug Natak

Live in Lakes Durga Sarobar Music Festival | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sarobar | KMDA & Siddha Foundation

Ballavpurer Rupkatha | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandipat

29

Rani Kadambini | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandikar

Live in Lakes Durga Sarobar Music Festival | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sarobar | KMDA & Siddha Foundation

Panchajanya | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandikar

30

Raavan ki Ramayan | Hindi Play | 4:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | The Films & Theatre Society

Raavan ki Ramayan | Hindi Play | 7:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | The Films & Theatre Society

1

Bapu | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Mangalik

I am Hamlet | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Theatre Nandik

Manansoi | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Theatre Passion

2

Aarshi | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Nandipat

Last Over | An Urban Hindi | Comedy Play | 4:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | The Films & Theatre Society

Kaalripu | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Gyan Mancha | Garia Great People’s Theatre

3

Noopure Kheyale | Classical Dance | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Deodar Suchanda Sangitalaya

Kusid Jibi | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Rabindra Sadan | Rainbow Theatre

Biye Gauni Kandan Chapa | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy Of Fine Arts | Theatre Workshop

4

Kaimera | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Dwandik

Anagata | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Shishir Mancha | Sang Shaptak

Geet Gobinda | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Minerva Theatre | Kolkata Creative Art Performers

5

A Mass (Demos) Choreographed | Contemporary Dance | 5:30pm | Attakkalari Centre For Movement Arts | Marje Hirvonen

Rama’s Story: The Ramayana for Intelligent Children | English Play | 6:00pm | Akshara Theatre, Delhi | Akshara Theatre

Comedy Open Mic | Stand-Up | 7:00pm | Mocha | Mocha

6

Athhoi | Bengali Play | 2:00pm | Academy Of Fine Arts | Natadha

Yugpurush | English Play | 2:00pm | Amity University | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Chaar | Bengali Play | 6:15pm | Gyan Mancha | Curtain Call

7

Ghasiram Kotwal | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Chetana

Baithaki Series | Musical Concert | 5:00pm | Garden High School | Matra

Eta Ki Chotto Ghatana? | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Proscenium Art Center | Ariadaha Natyapith

8

Remembering Late Professor Dhyanesh Khan | A Musical Tribute | 1:00pm | Aashish Khan School of World Music | Aashish Khan School of World Music

Under the Gypsy Moon | English Play | 4:00pm | Kamani Auditorium | Fountainhead Entertainment

The…Butterfly | Bengali Play | 5:30pm | Bichitraa, Gobardanga Sanskriti Kendra | Gobardanga Naksha

9

Yugpurush | English Book | 2:00pm | EZCC | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Bidur Dharmayatra | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Shishir Mancha | Sukchar Pancham

Prolaper Moto | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ichheymoto

10

Phire Dekha | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | She

Kukur Hoite Sabdhan | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Natyaranga

Baghbandi | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Shishir Mancha | Mohanirban Bhavana

11

Yugpurush | English Book | 11:00am | MCKV Institute of Engineering | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

36th Annual Cultural Programme | 5:00pm | Birla Academy of Art and Culture | Geetika

Godhuli Alor Rang | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Girish Mancha | Barasat Jagari

12

Yugpurush | English Book | 2:00pm | NSHM college | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

The Selfish Giant | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Shishir Mancha | Chanditala Prompter

Romroma Rangalila | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Kolkata Bahari

13

Foni Daroga Noni Chor | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Shailik

Swajan | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Ebang Nandik

Reset | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Kalakranti

14

Garvakeshar | Rainbow Theatre Festival | Bengali Play | 2:45pm | Tapan Theatre | Rainbow Theatre

Jiyan Kanya | Tatini Natyautsab 2017 | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Salkia Bibek Mancha | Ranikuthi Angik

Bijoya Sammelani | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Laketown Mukta Mancha | Yatrapath Cultural Society

15

Gopal Oti Subodh Balok | Rainbow Theatre Festival | Bengali Play | 2:45pm | Tapan Theatre | Uttarpara Bratyajon

Bohipir | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Drammar

Triveni | The Confluence of Gharanas | 5:45pm | ICCR | Dhwani

16

Yugpurush | Bengali Play | 11:00am | National English School | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Dance Show | Kathak Dance | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Shilpoduar

Brishtir Pore | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Writabak

17

Priyo Bondhu | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Mad About Drama

Chupkatha Aar | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Shishir Mancha | Sampan

Nishad | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ekush Satak

18

Yugpurush | Bengali Play | 1:00pm | Sudhir Memorial Institute | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Krittankhola | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Baghajatin Alaap

Komred Kotha | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Minerva Theatre | Playmakers

19

Sangeet Matsyagandha | Marathi Sangeet Natak | 3:30pm | Shivaji Mandir: Dadar | Fountain Music Co.

Diwali with Ahona | Kathak & Folk Dance | 7:00pm | Swabhumi | Ahona’s Choreography

20

Robe Nirobe | Cultural Programme | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Kolikotha

Krishna Paksha | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Rangapat

Bijoner Chardewal | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Dwittya Sattwa

21

Charitamrita | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Baranagar Asor

O Kichu Na | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Ajantrik

Charandas MLA | Hindi Play | 6:30pm | Rabindra Sadan | Renaissance

22

Teenmohona | Bengali Play | 10:30am | Academy of Fine Arts | Chakdaha Natyajon

Bagh Raksher Britanta | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Tiljata Writu

Bhalo Manusher Golpo | A Storytelling Performance | 6:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Dil Ki Duniya

23

Cultural Programme | Dance Show | 6:00pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Tulir Tane

Rabindra Sangeet | Musical Concert | 6:00pm | Rabindra Sadan | Krishti Creation

Suraj Ka Satwaan Ghoda | Rashtriya Poorvottar Natya Samaroh 2017 | Hindi Play | 6:30pm | Town Hall, Agartala | Unicorn Actor’s Studio, New Delhi

24

Shekal Chhenra Hater Khonje | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Rangolok

Ek Mancho Ek Jibon | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Purba Paschim

Anupama | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Natyasrijani

25

Gappota Jodi Sotty Hato | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | New Theatres Group

Delhi Classical Music Festival | Musical Concert | 6:30pm | Kamani Auditorium | Sahitya Kala Parishad

Moimonsingha Geetika | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Naye Natua

26

Tomar Aami | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Ganakrishti

Adhara | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Bachar Kuri Pore

Cabla Karna | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Shishir Mancha | Abiskar

27

Miss Fit | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Lokkrishti

Brain | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Sansriti

Shahensha Ebang Haripada | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Tapan Theatre | Kalindi Natyasrijan

28

Char Aadhya | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Sandarbha

Yugpurush | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Mahanayak Uttam Mancha | Shrimad Rajchandra Mission Dharampur

Agni | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Curtain Call

29

Mulya | Bengali Play | 10:00am | Academy of Fine Arts | Ballygunge Bratyajon

The International Puppet Carnival | Puppet Show | 11:00am | P C Chandra Garden | Wings

Charitamrita | Bengali Play | 3:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Baranagar Asor

30

Abayab | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Behala Batayan

Tin Poysar Pala | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Hatibagan Sangharam

Cumulonimbus | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Academy of Fine Arts | Hatekhori

31

Avinoy | Bengali Play | 6:00pm | Tapan Theatre | Bijoygarh Monpran

Shilpi | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Girish Mancha | Dum Dum Biswarupam

Shoytaner Chhaowal | Bengali Play | 6:30pm | Madhusudan Mancha | Natakwala

1

Parshi Basat Kore | Bengali Play | 7:00pm | Madhusudan Manch | Curtain Call

2
3

Roohein | Jashn-E-Rang2017 | Hindi Play | 6:30pm | Gyan Mancha | Little Thespian

4

Qissa Khwani in Gujrati | Jashn-E-Rang2017 | 6:30pm | Gyan Mancha | Little Thespian

Gentlemen’s Club AKA Tape | Hindi Play | 6:30pm | G.D. Birla Sabhaghar | Centre Stage Creation

Kharu Ka Khara Quissa | Jashn-E-Rang2017 | Hindi Play | 7:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Backstage Lab, Allahabad

5

Simantini | Bengali Play | 3:30pm | Ranga Shankara | SmaranniK

Theatre Artists of Mauritius | Jashn-E-Rang2017 | 6:30pm | Gyan Mancha | Qissa Khwani

The Chairs | Jashn-E-Rang2017 | Hindi Play | 7:00pm | Gyan Mancha | Amateur Theatre Group, Jammu

+ Export Events
Message Us